Tripp Lite 16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, LC/LC

$176.00
N490-016-LCLC
In stock
+
- Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125
- 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.
Rack mounting:
1U
Connector(s):
LC
Ports quantity:
16