Tripp Lite Singlemode Fiber Optics 2-m (6-ft.) Duplex SMF 8.3/125 Patch Cable, SC/SC

$125.00
N356-02M
In stock
+
Buy now with 1-click
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

- Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 2-meter. Connectors: 2 SC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)
- Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
Colour of product:
Yellow
Core / cladding diameter:
8.3/125 µm
Cable length:
2m