C2G 3m USA ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

$499.00
13577
In stock
+
We offer a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

- Connector: ST to ST
- Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
- Type: Multimode; Duplex
- Features:
- Bayonet locking system
- 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
- Molded form construction
- Immune to electrical interference
- Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Colour of product:
Orange
Core / cladding diameter:
62.5/125 µm
Cable length:
3m