C2G 3m LC/ST Plenum-Rated Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

$104.00
37602
In stock
+
Buy now with 1-click
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol. These cables provide the fire protection required to run within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit.

These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.
Colour of product:
Black
Connector 1:
LC
Connector 2:
ST
Gender:
Male/Male
Core / cladding diameter:
50/125 µm
Cable length:
3m