C2G 3m LC/SC Plenum-Rated Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

$102.00 (£54.26)
37932
В наявності
+
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Plenum-Rated 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. They also provide the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit. Ideal for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

Features:
- A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
- Ideal for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
- Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
- CMP rated cable jacket provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
- Connectors: SC to LC
- Buffer OD: 900 µm
- Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
- Jacket color: Yellow
- Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
- Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
- Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
- Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
- Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
- Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
- Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
- Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Colour of product:
Yellow
Connector 1:
LC
Connector 2:
SC
Cable length:
3m

At the same price!

3M 51-700-10800 electrical box
51-700-10800
$106.00 (£56.38)
3M 98-0440-5202-9
98044052029
$102.00 (£54.26)
3M 98-0440-5241-7
98044052417
$102.00 (£54.26)