C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable

$101.00
33360
В наличии
+
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

- A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
- Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
- Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
- Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
- Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
- Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC
- Buffer material: PVC
- Buffer OD: 900 µm
- Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
- Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
- Jacket color: Black
- Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
- Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
- Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
- Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
- Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
- Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
- Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
- Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Colour of product:
Black
Gender:
Male/Male
Core / cladding diameter:
9/125 µm
Cable length:
1m

За ту же цену!

3M 51-700-10800 electrical box
51-700-10800
$106.00
3M 98-0440-5202-9
98044052029
$102.00
3M 98-0440-5241-7
98044052417
$102.00