C2G 7m LC/LC Simplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow

$233.00 (233.00)
34702
En stock
+
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

Features:
- A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
- Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
- Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
- Connectors: LC to LC
- Buffer material: PVC
- Buffer OD: 900 µm
- Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
- Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
- Jacket color: Yellow
- Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
- Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
- Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
- Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
- Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
- Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
- Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
- Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Colour of product:
Black
Audio formats supported:
AC3, MP3, WAV, WMA
Connectivity technology:
Wired
Handheld remote control:
Yes
Quick start guide:
Yes
USB 2.0 ports quantity:
2

Similar products

$323.00 (323.00)
$464.00 (464.00)
$432.00 (432.00)

At the same price!

3M 300W 2000 Hour
78696999180
$222.00 (222.00)
3M 43018-664 30 patch panel
43018-664 30
$230.00 (230.00)
3M 78.6969.9736.6
78696997366
$241.00 (241.00)